Cyber Security Services
Risk Assessments
Security Risk Assessment Workbook Free A fill-in workbook that walks a small business through its first security risk assessment: assets, threats, current controls, risk ratings… SMB Cyber Score Free A 25-question cyber health check for small and mid-sized businesses covering the essentials — accounts, devices, email, backups, people and… SMB Security Health Check $300 One-time payment. Delivered in 48 hours. Compliance Readiness Review $1,000 A focused review of your policies, controls and evidence against your target framework, with a written list of what an auditor will flag.
Cyber Defense Protections
Application & AI Security
Secrets Detection & Remediation $2,497 We find passwords, API keys and tokens exposed in your code, repositories and pipelines, help you rotate them, and put controls in place so… CI/CD Pipeline Security Hardening $2,997 A review and hardening of your build and deployment pipelines so attackers cannot use them to tamper with code, steal credentials or push… AI Model Security Assessment $4,997 An assessment of the AI models and AI features you run — how they can be manipulated, what data they can leak, and how they are protected —… Penetration Test: Web Application $4,997 An authorized, manual-led penetration test of your web application that shows what an attacker could actually do — with clear, prioritized fixes.
Cyber Security Programs
GRC & Compliance
Security Compliance Suite $2,497/mo Managed security controls plus compliance upkeep in a single subscription: monitoring, patching, policies, evidence and audit support. Regulatory Compliance GRC $2,997/mo A managed GRC service for regulated industries — finance, healthcare, defense contractors — covering framework upkeep, regulatory change… SOC 2 Readiness & Automation Program $9,500 A readiness program that prepares your organization for an independent SOC 2 audit — scoping, gap remediation, policies and automated…
Cyber Security Solutions
Free Analysis Cyber Security Services
Risk Assessments
Security Risk Assessment WorkbookFree SMB Cyber ScoreFree SMB Security Health Check$300 Compliance Readiness Review$1,000 Vulnerability Management
Dark Web Exposure Report$300 NOC Readiness Report$300 External Attack Surface Assessment$1,497 Patch & Vulnerability Management Program$997/mo Incident Response
Cyber Incident Response ChecklistFree Incident Response Plan Build$2,497 Ransomware Readiness Tabletop Exercise$1,997 Incident Response Retainer$1,500/mo
Cyber Defense Protections
Zero Trust
Zero Trust Audit$1,997 Zero Trust Starter Assessment$397 Network Segmentation Design$3,497 Zero Trust Roadmap Sprint$4,997 Identity Management
Identity-First Starter Bundle$300 Privileged Access Review$1,497 Identity Lifecycle & Offboarding Audit$897 MFA & SSO Rollout Program$2,997 Email Security
Phishing Exposure Report$300 Email Authentication Hardening (SPF, DKIM, DMARC)$1,297 Phishing Simulation & Awareness Program$497/mo Business Email Compromise Defense Build$2,497 Application & AI Security
Secrets Detection & Remediation$2,497 CI/CD Pipeline Security Hardening$2,997 AI Model Security Assessment$4,997 Penetration Test: Web Application$4,997
Cyber Security Programs
vCISO & Advisory
vCISO Lite — Monthly Security Advisory$750/mo StonePath vCISO Complete$1,500/mo GRC & Compliance
Security Compliance Suite$2,497/mo Regulatory Compliance GRC$2,997/mo SOC 2 Readiness & Automation Program$9,500 Vendor & Third-Party Risk
Vendor Security Risk ChecklistFree Trust Center Care Plan$197/mo Cybersecurity Trust Center Build$4,997 Trust Center Fit Check$197 Trust Center Platform SetupBy application Trust Center Updates Desk$97/mo Cloud & Data Security
Data Loss & Insider Risk Program$4,997 Data Security Posture Management Build$5,997 Cloud Security Posture Program$6,997
Cyber Security Solutions
Threat Intelligence
Free Training: Incident Readiness BriefingFree Defender Circle$47/mo · $397/yr Multi-Modal Threat Intelligence Program$3,500/mo Autonomous Threat Detection Deployment$2,500/mo Managed SMB Security
Managed SMB Security Plans$97–$797/mo Operator Subscription Bundle$397/mo SMB Security Servicesfrom $497 Managed Security Programs$597–$3,497/mo Security Policies & Templates
SMB Security Policy Template PackFree
Home About Blog Contact Request a proposal
An offboarding access checklist is one page listing everything a departing person has, worked through in a fixed order, with a named person confirming each line and a date written next to it. Start with the primary identity account, then the applications that do not...
An onboarding security checklist is a single short document that lists every account, device and permission a new person receives, who approved each one, what they were told and signed, and where that record is filed. It works best as one page with four columns: the...