Cyber Security Services
Risk Assessments
Security Risk Assessment Workbook Free A fill-in workbook that walks a small business through its first security risk assessment: assets, threats, current controls, risk ratings… SMB Cyber Score Free A 25-question cyber health check for small and mid-sized businesses covering the essentials — accounts, devices, email, backups, people and… SMB Security Health Check $300 One-time payment. Delivered in 48 hours. Compliance Readiness Review $1,000 A focused review of your policies, controls and evidence against your target framework, with a written list of what an auditor will flag.
Cyber Defense Protections
Application & AI Security
Secrets Detection & Remediation $2,497 We find passwords, API keys and tokens exposed in your code, repositories and pipelines, help you rotate them, and put controls in place so… CI/CD Pipeline Security Hardening $2,997 A review and hardening of your build and deployment pipelines so attackers cannot use them to tamper with code, steal credentials or push… AI Model Security Assessment $4,997 An assessment of the AI models and AI features you run — how they can be manipulated, what data they can leak, and how they are protected —… Penetration Test: Web Application $4,997 An authorized, manual-led penetration test of your web application that shows what an attacker could actually do — with clear, prioritized fixes.
Cyber Security Programs
GRC & Compliance
Security Compliance Suite $2,497/mo Managed security controls plus compliance upkeep in a single subscription: monitoring, patching, policies, evidence and audit support. Regulatory Compliance GRC $2,997/mo A managed GRC service for regulated industries — finance, healthcare, defense contractors — covering framework upkeep, regulatory change… SOC 2 Readiness & Automation Program $9,500 A readiness program that prepares your organization for an independent SOC 2 audit — scoping, gap remediation, policies and automated…
Cyber Security Solutions
Free Analysis Cyber Security Services
Risk Assessments
Security Risk Assessment WorkbookFree SMB Cyber ScoreFree SMB Security Health Check$300 Compliance Readiness Review$1,000 Vulnerability Management
Dark Web Exposure Report$300 NOC Readiness Report$300 External Attack Surface Assessment$1,497 Patch & Vulnerability Management Program$997/mo Incident Response
Cyber Incident Response ChecklistFree Incident Response Plan Build$2,497 Ransomware Readiness Tabletop Exercise$1,997 Incident Response Retainer$1,500/mo
Cyber Defense Protections
Zero Trust
Zero Trust Audit$1,997 Zero Trust Starter Assessment$397 Network Segmentation Design$3,497 Zero Trust Roadmap Sprint$4,997 Identity Management
Identity-First Starter Bundle$300 Privileged Access Review$1,497 Identity Lifecycle & Offboarding Audit$897 MFA & SSO Rollout Program$2,997 Email Security
Phishing Exposure Report$300 Email Authentication Hardening (SPF, DKIM, DMARC)$1,297 Phishing Simulation & Awareness Program$497/mo Business Email Compromise Defense Build$2,497 Application & AI Security
Secrets Detection & Remediation$2,497 CI/CD Pipeline Security Hardening$2,997 AI Model Security Assessment$4,997 Penetration Test: Web Application$4,997
Cyber Security Programs
vCISO & Advisory
vCISO Lite — Monthly Security Advisory$750/mo StonePath vCISO Complete$1,500/mo GRC & Compliance
Security Compliance Suite$2,497/mo Regulatory Compliance GRC$2,997/mo SOC 2 Readiness & Automation Program$9,500 Vendor & Third-Party Risk
Vendor Security Risk ChecklistFree Trust Center Care Plan$197/mo Cybersecurity Trust Center Build$4,997 Trust Center Fit Check$197 Trust Center Platform SetupBy application Trust Center Updates Desk$97/mo Cloud & Data Security
Data Loss & Insider Risk Program$4,997 Data Security Posture Management Build$5,997 Cloud Security Posture Program$6,997
Cyber Security Solutions
Threat Intelligence
Free Training: Incident Readiness BriefingFree Defender Circle$47/mo · $397/yr Multi-Modal Threat Intelligence Program$3,500/mo Autonomous Threat Detection Deployment$2,500/mo Managed SMB Security
Managed SMB Security Plans$97–$797/mo Operator Subscription Bundle$397/mo SMB Security Servicesfrom $497 Managed Security Programs$597–$3,497/mo Security Policies & Templates
SMB Security Policy Template PackFree
Home About Blog Contact Request a proposal
An acceptable use document that gets read is one page of plain sentences, naming exactly what it applies to, how it is acknowledged, and when it will next be reviewed. Write it as fifteen or twenty short statements in ordinary language rather than as prose, put the...